Is Walkers Baked Wotsits Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy solids
- milk
- cheese solids
- dried cheese
- whey permeate
- cheese flavour
dairy solids
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [whey Permeate (contains Milk), Dried Cheese (from Milk) (6%), Salt, Cheese Solids (from Milk), Dairy Solids (from Milk), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (disodium 5'-ribonucleotides), Colours (paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk)]. May Contain: Soya, Wheat, Barley, Gluten, Celery, Mustard.
Check Walkers Baked Wotsits Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Baked Wotsits Really Cheesy Flavour Corn Puffs in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


