Is Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps Grab Bag 60g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dried milk lactose
- cheese powder
- cheese & onion seasoning dried onion
- dried milk whey
- cheese & onion seasoning
dried milk lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Cheese & Onion Seasoning, Cheese & Onion Seasoning Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Milk Whey, Dried Milk Lactose, Sugar, Flavourings, Cheese Powder (From Milk), Dried Garlic, Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto)
Check Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps Grab Bag 60g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps Grab Bag 60g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Cheese & Onion Crisps Grab Bag 60g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


