Is Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g Soy Free?
Description
Assorted single-serve crisp packs offer distinct savory flavors and a light, crispy texture; consumers use them for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and party nibbles. Reviewers commonly praise convenient portioning and flavour variety, while occasional comments note crushed bags or inconsistent freshness across packs, and some mention variable packet sealing issues.
Why it's not soy free
- soya
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Assorted single-serve crisp packs offer distinct savory flavors and a light, crispy texture; consumers use them for quick snacks, lunchbox additions, and party nibbles. Reviewers commonly praise convenient portioning and flavour variety, while occasional comments note crushed bags or inconsistent freshness across packs, and some mention variable packet sealing issues.
Ingredients
made in a factory that also handles: wheat, gluten, barley, soya, celery, mustard
Check Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Classic Variety Multipack Crisps 12x25g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


