Is Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dried milk lactose
- norfolk dried pork shoulder
- smoky bacon seasoning
dried milk lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Smoky Bacon Seasoning, Smoky Bacon Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavouring, Malic Acid, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Norfolk Dried Pork Shoulder
Check Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


