Is Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried milk lactose
dried milk lactose
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Smoky Bacon Seasoning, Smoky Bacon Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavouring, Malic Acid, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Norfolk Dried Pork Shoulder
Check Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


