Is Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- smoke flavouring
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Smoky Bacon Seasoning, Smoky Bacon Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Lactose, Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Citric Acid, Smoke Flavouring, Malic Acid, Colours (Paprika Extract, Sulphite Ammonia Caramel), Norfolk Dried Pork Shoulder
Check Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Pringles Potato Crisps Original
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Good Crisp Flavored Potato Crisps Gluten Free Original -- 5.6 oz
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Where to buy
Walkers Crisps - Smoky Bacon (32.5g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


