Is Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g Vegan?

Description
A savory, tangy snack crisp known for bold flavor and steady crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party offering, or accompaniment to sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers frequently praise robust seasoning and crisp texture while noting flavor intensity occasionally varies by batch, retailer, and personal preference in online customer reviews.
Why it's not vegan
- cheese powder
- whey protein
- milk
- from milk
- lactose
- dried milk whey
- cheese & onion seasoning
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is a dairy product, derived from milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, tangy snack crisp known for bold flavor and steady crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party offering, or accompaniment to sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers frequently praise robust seasoning and crisp texture while noting flavor intensity occasionally varies by batch, retailer, and personal preference in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Milk Whey, Lactose (from Milk ), Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Dried Yeast, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Dried Garlic, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid)
Check Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


