Is Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g Dairy Free?

Description
A savory, tangy snack crisp known for bold flavor and steady crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party offering, or accompaniment to sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers frequently praise robust seasoning and crisp texture while noting flavor intensity occasionally varies by batch, retailer, and personal preference in online customer reviews.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese powder
- whey protein
- milk
- from milk
- lactose
- dried milk whey
- cheese & onion seasoning
cheese powder
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, tangy snack crisp known for bold flavor and steady crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party offering, or accompaniment to sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers frequently praise robust seasoning and crisp texture while noting flavor intensity occasionally varies by batch, retailer, and personal preference in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Milk Whey, Lactose (from Milk ), Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Dried Yeast, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Dried Garlic, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid)
Check Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


