Is Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g Gluten Free?

Description
A savory, tangy snack crisp known for bold flavor and steady crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party offering, or accompaniment to sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers frequently praise robust seasoning and crisp texture while noting flavor intensity occasionally varies by batch, retailer, and personal preference in online customer reviews.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten</strong><strong
- wheat
- flavouring
gluten</strong><strong
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A savory, tangy snack crisp known for bold flavor and steady crunch. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, party offering, or accompaniment to sandwiches and picnics. Reviewers frequently praise robust seasoning and crisp texture while noting flavor intensity occasionally varies by batch, retailer, and personal preference in online customer reviews.
Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Cheese & Onion Seasoning [Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Milk Whey, Lactose (from Milk ), Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Dried Yeast, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (from Milk ), Dried Garlic, Colours (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid)
Check Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Cheese & Onion Grab Bag Crisps 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


