Is Walkers Legendary Ready Salted Potato Crisps Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Classic ready-salted crisps with a pronounced crunch and clean, salty flavor; commonly eaten straight from the bag, served alongside sandwiches, or offered at gatherings. Reviewers often praise consistent crispness and satisfying texture, while some comment on strong saltiness or thinness; packaging and portion sizes are frequently noted as convenient overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed In Varying Proportions), Salt. May Contain: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard.

Check Walkers Legendary Ready Salted Potato Crisps against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltySavory
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go