Is Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • sweetened condensed milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (Derived From Wheat), Sugar, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Vegetable Oil (Sustainable Palm Oil), Black Treacle, Natural Colour (Vegetable Carbon), Liquorice Extract, Salt, Emulsifier (E471), Oil Of Aniseed, Allergy Advice: Contains Wheat, Gluten And Milk, May Also Contain Traces Of Nuts

Check Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Liquorice Toffees 1 Kilo Bag is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch, Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go