Is Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavouring
- riboflavin
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Marmite (R), Seasoning (Flavourings (Contain Celery), Salt, Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Marmite(r) (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley, Wheat, Oats, Rye, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12 And Folic Acid, Natural Flavouring (Contains Celery))
Check Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


