Is Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavouring
  • riboflavin

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Marmite (R), Seasoning (Flavourings (Contain Celery), Salt, Sugar, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Acid (Citric Acid), Marmite(r) (Yeast Extract (Contains Barley, Wheat, Oats, Rye, Vegetable Juice Concentrate, Vitamins Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B12 And Folic Acid, Natural Flavouring (Contains Celery))

Check Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Marmite Crisps 32.5g is available at 1 retailer

Best Way Wholesale

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go