Is Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey powder
- from milk
- milk
whey powder
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Fiercely Flamin' Hot Seasoning, Fiercely Flamin' Hot Seasoning Contains: Salt, Flavourings (Contains Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Onion Powder, Paprika, Acid (Citric Acid), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Herb (Laurel), Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Fiercely Flamin' Hot Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


