Is Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- from milk
- dried milk whey
- butter extract
- dried milk whey, salt, butter extract
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning, Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Butter Extract (From Milk), Sugar, Dried Onion, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavourings
Check Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
FIRE GRILLED STEAK WITH BLACK BEANS, WHITE RICE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ROASTED CORN AND CHEDDAR CHEESE ALL TOPPED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CILANTRO LIME PESTO., FIRE GRILLED STEAK
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
Ball Park® Fully-Cooked Flame Grilled Original Beef Patties, 6 Count (Frozen)
Campbells Chunky Soup Grilled Sirloin Steak With Hearty Vegetables - 18.8 Oz
Flame Grilled Chicken
Where to buy
Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


