Is Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- from milk
- dried milk whey
- sizzling flame grilled steak seasoning
- butter extract
- dried milk whey, salt, butter extract
from milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning, Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Butter Extract (From Milk), Sugar, Dried Onion, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavourings
Check Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
PuraVida Flame Grilled Adobo Street Corn & Peppers
Where to buy
Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


