Is Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- sizzling flame grilled steak seasoning
sizzling flame grilled steak seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning, Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Seasoning Contains: Dried Milk Whey, Salt, Butter Extract (From Milk), Sugar, Dried Onion, Flavourings, Colour (Paprika Extract), Smoke Flavourings
Check Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SEA SALT NAAN CRISPS FLAVOR FLAME-BAKED IN MADE FOR SNACKING & SHARING AUTHENTIC FLATBREADS, SEA SALT
Oscar Mayer™ Carving Board Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
John Soules Foods, Fully Cooked, Steak Fajitas, Fire Grilled Beef Strips, Family Size, 14 oz
Soules Kitchen Flame Grilled Chicken Breast Strips
PuraVida Flame Grilled Adobo Street Corn & Peppers
Where to buy
Walkers Max Sizzling Flame Grilled Steak Crisps 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


