Is Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- lactose from milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Fiery Peri-Peri Seasoning (Whey Powder (contains Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavourings (contains Milk, Lactose from Milk), Acid (Citric Acid), Hot Paprika, Cayenne Pepper, Spices, Black Pepper, Onion Powder, Colour (Paprika Extract)) Contains: See highlighted ingredients
Check Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Fiery Peri-Peri Sharing Crisps is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


