Is Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Chilli & Lime Crisps Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, flavourings, onion powder, sugar, spices, garlic powder, acid
- flavourings
salt, flavourings, onion powder, sugar, spices, garlic powder, acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Chilli & Lime Seasoning, Chilli & Lime Seasoning Contains: Salt, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Sugar, Spices, Garlic Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Cocoa Powder, Potassium Chloride, Colour (Paprika Extract)
Check Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Chilli & Lime Crisps against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Chilli & Lime Crisps in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Walkers Max Strong Sharing Bag Chilli & Lime Crisps is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


