Is Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks £1 PMP 68g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lactose
- from milk
- milk
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour (Flavourings ( Soya, Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spice, Colours (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin) Wheat Rusk)
Check Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks £1 PMP 68g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks £1 PMP 68g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks £1 PMP 68g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


