Is Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Maize, Rapeseed Oil, Flamin' Hot Flavour (Flavourings ( Soya, Milk), Lactose (From Milk), Hydrolysed Soya Protein, Fructose, Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Salt, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Spice, Colours (Sulphite Ammonia Caramel, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Wheat Rusk)

Check Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Monster Munch Flamin' Hot Snacks 40g is available at 1 retailer

Deebee

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch