No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Walkers Nonsuch Treacle Toffee Bag Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

glucose syrup, sugar, sweetened condensed milk (whole milk, sugar), black treacle 13%, vegetable oil (sustainable palm, palm kernel), concentrated butter (milk), salt, treacle flavour, emulsifier (glyceryl monostearate)

Check Walkers Nonsuch Treacle Toffee Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Nonsuch Treacle Toffee Bag is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopBritishshopping

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
HardChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Walkers Nonsuch Treacle Toffee Bag | Spoonful