Is Walkers Oven Baked Sea Salt Potato Snack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Walkers Baked Ready Salted potato snack is an oven-baked, ready salted potato snack that is made with less fat than potato crisps on average. It contains 70% less fat compared to regular potato crisps. The potato snacks are known for their great taste and are made with a baked method. There is no specific information available about what people say about the product.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Flakes, Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Colour (Annatto). Processed in a factory that also handles: Milk, Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery, Mustard

Check Walkers Oven Baked Sea Salt Potato Snack against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
Salty
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go