Is Walkers Quavers Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sunflower Oil, Cheese Flavour (Whey Powder (from Milk), Flavouring (contains Milk), Flavour Enhancers Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'Ribonucleotide), Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Potassium Chloride, Garlic Powder, Acid (Lactic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Rice Flour, Soya Flour, Salt, Yeast, Onion Powder (Malt Flour from Barley), Pepper, Wheatflour (contains Calcium, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Colour (Annatto norbixin).
Check Walkers Quavers Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Quavers Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Pouch
Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CrispyLight
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


