Is Walkers Roast Chicken Crisps 32.5g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- roast chicken seasoning
roast chicken seasoning
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Roast Chicken Seasoning (Salt, Glucose, Yeast Extract, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Potassium Chloride, Parsley, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sage, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract))
Check Walkers Roast Chicken Crisps 32.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Roast Chicken Crisps 32.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Roast Chicken Crisps 32.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


