Is Walkers Sausage Roll Crisps PMP Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • sausage roll seasoning

sausage roll seasoning

Dietitian note

Sausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, vegetable oils (sunflower, rapeseed in varying proportions), sausage roll seasoning (salt, glucose syrup, sugar, flavourings, onion powder, spices, sage, potassium chloride, thyme, acid (citric acid), colour (paprika extract))

Check Walkers Sausage Roll Crisps PMP against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walkers Sausage Roll Crisps PMP is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go