Is Walkers Sausage Roll Flavour Crisps 5X25g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- sausage roll seasoning
sausage roll seasoning
Dietitian noteSausages are a seasoned meat product usually made from ground pork, beef, or poultry.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Sausage Roll Seasoning (Salt, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Flavourings, Onion Powder, Spices, Sage, Potassium Chloride, Thyme, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract))
Check Walkers Sausage Roll Flavour Crisps 5X25g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sausage Roll Flavour Crisps 5X25g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Sausage Roll Flavour Crisps 5X25g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


