Is Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- slow roasted pork & apple sauce flavour
- sodium acetates
- dextrose
- calcium lactate
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (sunflower, Rapeseed, In Varying Proportions), Slow Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce Flavour [dextrose, Salt, Sugar, Acids (sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavourings (contains Milk), Caramelised Sugar], Salt, Firming Agent (calcium Lactate), Antioxidants (rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid). Contains Milk. It may also contain Wheat, Gluten, Barley, Soya, Celery and Mustard.
Check Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Sensations Slow-Roasted Pork & Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kraft Original Slow-Simmered Barbecue Sauce and Dip, 18 oz. Bottle
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Van Camps Pork & Beans In Tomato Sauce - 15 Oz
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Roasted Garlic & Herbs, 24 Ounce Jar
About this product
Snack · Slice


