Is Walkers Smoky Bacon Grab Bag Crisps 45g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoky bacon seasoning
smoky bacon seasoning
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Yeast Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Walkers Smoky Bacon Grab Bag Crisps 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Smoky Bacon Grab Bag Crisps 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lay's Baked BarBeQue Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Original Single Serve Grab N Go - 2.3 Oz
Lay's Baked Barbeque Potato Crisps 1.125 Ounce Plastic Bag
About this product
Chips · Pouch


