Is Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • smoky bacon seasoning

smoky bacon seasoning

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, in varying proportions), Smoky Bacon Seasoning [Flavourings, Yeast Extract, Salt, Yeast Powder, Potassium Chloride, Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).

Check Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Walkers Smoky Bacon Multipack Crisps 6x25g | Spoonful