Is Walkers Squares Cheese & Onion Snacks Crisps 27.5g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- cheese powder
- whey milk powder
- whey protein
- milk
- from milk
- whey permeate
- cheese & onion flavour
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Whey Permeate (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring (contains Milk), Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein (contains Milk), Garlic Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Whey Milk Powder, Colour (Annatto Bixin, Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder]
Check Walkers Squares Cheese & Onion Snacks Crisps 27.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Squares Cheese & Onion Snacks Crisps 27.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Walkers Squares Cheese & Onion Snacks Crisps 27.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


