Is Walkers Squares Variety Snacks 6X22g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- cheese powder
- milk powder
- from milk
- whey powder
- cheese & onion flavour
- +1 more
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheese & Onion Flavour Potato Snack Ingredients: Potato Granules, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Cheese & Onion Flavour [Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Contains Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Onion Flavour (Whey Powder (from Milk), Salt, Sugar, Flavouring, Contains Milk Powder, Rice Flour, Onion Powder, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Whey Protein Concentrate, Cheese Powder (from Milk), Colour (Annatto), Paprika Extract), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder]
Check Walkers Squares Variety Snacks 6X22g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Squares Variety Snacks 6X22g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Sea Salt Corn Snacks Gluten Free Crackers - 3.5oz
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
Where to buy
Walkers Squares Variety Snacks 6X22g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


