Is Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 12x16.5g Soy Free?

Description
Airy, puffed crisps deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor with a light, crunchy exterior that softens on the bite; commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient multipack portions, while noting powdery residue on fingers and occasional reports of intense seasoning.

Description
Airy, puffed crisps deliver a pronounced cheesy flavor with a light, crunchy exterior that softens on the bite; commonly eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or packed in lunchboxes. Reviewers praise consistent taste and convenient multipack portions, while noting powdery residue on fingers and occasional reports of intense seasoning.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate (contains Milk ), Dried Cheese (from Milk ) (6%), Salt, Cheese Solids (from Milk ), Dairy Solids (from Milk ), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk )]
Check Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 12x16.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 12x16.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Cheese Multipack Crisps 12x16.5g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Chips · Pouch


