Is Walkers Wotsits Cheese Toastie Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
- cheese toastie flavour
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Chickpea Flour (18%), Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Cheese Toastie Flavour [Whey Powder (from MILK ), Flavourings (contain MILK ), Salt, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Extract, Dried Onion, Sugar, Acid (Citric Acid), Colour (Paprika Extract), Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract)], Flavouring.
Check Walkers Wotsits Cheese Toastie Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Cheese Toastie Multipack Crisps 6 x 16g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
Cheetos Baked Cheese Flavored Snacks Crunchy Cheese Flavored 7.625 Oz
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
BAKED CHEDDAR CHEESE BALLS, BAKED CHEDDAR
Trader Joe's Baked Cheese Crunchies
About this product
Snack · Pouch


