Is Walkers Wotsits Giants Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 130g Dairy Free?

Description
Large, puffed cheese-flavoured crisps offering a light, airy crunch and noticeable powdery coating; commonly eaten as a casual snack or shared at gatherings. Reviewers often note intense flavour, finger residue and occasional breakage in the bag; praise convenience and portability for parties, while some cite inconsistent texture or excess saltiness.

Description
Large, puffed cheese-flavoured crisps offering a light, airy crunch and noticeable powdery coating; commonly eaten as a casual snack or shared at gatherings. Reviewers often note intense flavour, finger residue and occasional breakage in the bag; praise convenience and portability for parties, while some cite inconsistent texture or excess saltiness.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cheese Flavour [Whey Permeate (contains Milk ), Dried Cheese (from Milk ) (6%), Salt, Cheese Solids (from Milk ), Dairy Solids (from Milk ), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotides), Colours (Paprika Extract, Annatto Norbixin), Natural Flavouring (contains Milk )]
Check Walkers Wotsits Giants Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 130g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Giants Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 130g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Giants Cheese Sharing Bag Crisps 130g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


