Is Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- prawn cocktail seasoning
- sucrose
- dextrose
prawn cocktail seasoning
Dietitian noteA prawn is a crustacean.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Prawn Cocktail Seasoning [Flavourings, Sugar, Salt, Dextrose, Potassium Chloride, Yeast Powder, Acid (Citric Acid), Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Yeast Extract, Colour (Paprika Extract), Sweetener (Sucrose)]
Check Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Milton's Gluten Free Baked Crackers Crispy Sea Salt -- 4.5 oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Lay's Baked Original Potato Crisps 6.25 Ounce Plastic Bag
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Walkers Wotsits Prawn Cocktail Multipack Crisps 6X13.5g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


