Is Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g Dairy Free?

Description
Small bite-sized pieces deliver a bittersweet chocolate base with bright citrus lift and a tender, slightly chewy coconut finish; customers commonly use them for snacking, coffee pairing, or gifting. Reviews mention overall balanced flavors, pleasant contrast of smooth and chewy textures, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about variable citrus intensity.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small bite-sized pieces deliver a bittersweet chocolate base with bright citrus lift and a tender, slightly chewy coconut finish; customers commonly use them for snacking, coffee pairing, or gifting. Reviews mention overall balanced flavors, pleasant contrast of smooth and chewy textures, convenient portioning, and occasional comments about variable citrus intensity.
Ingredients
Dark Choc Compound 48% (Sugar, Sustainable Palm Oi l, Cocoa Powder, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin), Brown Rice Syrup, Orange Pieces 13% (Apple, Peach, Apri cot, Orange, Sugar, Glycerol, Citric Acid, Pectin) Rice Puffs (Rice & Maize Flour, Sugar, Salt), Alm on
Check Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Wallaby Chocolate Bites Orange Almond & Coconut 150g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


