Is Wallaby Gluten Free Pretzels Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel 70g Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • prebiotic fibre

prebiotic fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Gluten Free Pretzels (Tapioca Starch, Potato Starch, Vegetable Oil, Rice Flour, Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre), Sea Salt, Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Rosemary Extract) (50%), Caramel Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Caramel Flavour) (25%), Dark Chocolate (25%) (Sugar, Cocoa Solids, Milk Solids, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla).

Check Wallaby Gluten Free Pretzels Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel 70g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker

Flavor
ChocolateySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDippingTopping