Is Wallaby Organic Blended Whole Milk Greek Raspberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • organic cultured pasteurized milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, ORGANIC RASPBERRIES, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC LOCUST BEAN GUM, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE FOR COLOR. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS

Check Wallaby Organic Blended Whole Milk Greek Raspberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Organic Blended Whole Milk Greek Raspberry Yogurt, 5.3 Oz is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityTangyTart
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieMeal Prep