Is WALLABY ORGANIC, ORGANIC EUROPEAN STYLE SOUR CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- all natural organic cultured pasteurized cream
all natural organic cultured pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALL NATURAL INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED CREAM. LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, BIFIDUS, L. CREMORIS, L. LACTIS, L. PARACASEI.
Check WALLABY ORGANIC, ORGANIC EUROPEAN STYLE SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALLABY ORGANIC, ORGANIC EUROPEAN STYLE SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


