Is Wallaby Rock Chardonnay Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon
carbon
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grapes, Concentrated Grape Must, Acidity Regulators (contains Tartaric Acid (l(+)-) And/or Malic Acid (d,l-; L-) And/or Citric Acid), Preservatives And Antioxidants (sulphur Dioxide, L Ascorbic Acid, Dimethyldicarbonate (dmdc), Potassium Metabisulphite (sulphites)), Stabilising Agents (yeast Mannoproteins), Carbon Contains Sulphites.
Check Wallaby Rock Chardonnay against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Rock Chardonnay in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Wine · Bottle


