Is Wallaby Protein Bites Strawberry Matcha 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Meal, Strawberry Choc (Sugar, Shea Butter, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Colour (Beetroot), Natural Flavour), Brown Rice Syrup, Soy Protein Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca), Vegetable Oil, Cashew, Water, Ceremonial Grade Matcha (2.5%), Sea Salt.
Check Wallaby Protein Bites Strawberry Matcha 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby Protein Bites Strawberry Matcha 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


