Is Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin disks deliver dark cocoa flavor with toasted nut accents and crisp, brittle snap. Commonly eaten as a standalone snack, paired with coffee or wine, or used to garnish desserts. Reviewers note satisfying texture and flavor intensity, while some mention small portion size and occasional packaging inconsistencies during shipping delays.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate 78% (Sugar, Cocoa Liquor, Milk Solids, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Roasted Almond 22%, Sea Salt.

Check Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby Thins Dark Chocolate Almond (130g) is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthFodshop Exclusive

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyBitter
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing