Is Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • cultured pasteurized whole organic milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Peaches, Water, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures: L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei

Check Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityFloralTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go