Is Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- dairy
- cultured pasteurized whole organic milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Whole Organic Milk, Organic Peaches, Water, Organic Peach Puree, Natural Flavor, Pectin, Organic Locust Bean Gum, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Calcium Citrate, Live And Active Cultures: L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus, Bifidus, Paracasei
Check Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Vanilla Bean Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Chobani® Non-Fat Plain Greek Yogurt 5.3 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Wallaby, Yogurt Aussie Greek Hibiscus Peach Organic, 5.3 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


