Is WALLLABY, ORGANIC, ORGANIC LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- organic cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT: ORGANIC CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK AND CREAM. ORGANIC HONEY LIVE AND ACTIVE PROBIOTIC CULTURES: L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS, BIFIDUS.
Check WALLLABY, ORGANIC, ORGANIC LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WALLLABY, ORGANIC, ORGANIC LOWFAT GREEK YOGURT WITH HONEY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


