Is Wall's Twister Mini Mallow Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Raspberry Purée (3%), Apple Purée (3%), Grape Juice From Grape Juice Concentrate (2.5%), Soluble Fibre, Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Beetroot Juice Concentrate, Colour (anthocyanins), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum), Pea Protein (0.1%), Black Carrot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Flavourings, Emulsifiers (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Salt. Contains Milk and Almond.
Check Wall's Twister Mini Mallow against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wall's Twister Mini Mallow in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


