No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Wall's Twister Mini Tropical Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice (9.5%), Glucose Syrup, Fructose, Peach Puree (2.5%), Passion Fruit Juice (2.5%), Mango Puree (2.5%), Lemon Juice (1%), Soluble Fibre, Coconut Fat, Acidity Regulator (citric Acid), Stabilisers (guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Tara Gum), Colours (carotenes, Curcumin), Pea Protein (0.1%), Flavourings, Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Black Carrot Concentrate, Safflower Concentrate, Salt. Contains Almond and Milk.

Check Wall's Twister Mini Tropical against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wall's Twister Mini Tropical is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Wall's Twister Mini Tropical | Spoonful