Is Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk solids
- sour cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- unsalted butter
- non-fat dry milk powder
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
- cream cheese
nonfat milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples (Apples, Calcium Ascorbate (To Protect Freshness)), Dressing (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Marshmallow Creme (Corn Syrup, Sugar, Egg Whites, Cream Of Tartar, Xanthan Gum, Articial Flavor, Natural Flavor, Blue 1), Dulce De Leche (Non-fat Dry Milk Powder, Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Unsalted Butter, Sodium Bicarbonate, Potassium Sorbate ), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Sour Cream (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Cream, Nonfat Milk Solids, Gelatin), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Salt, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate Added To Protect Avor, Citric Acid), Granola (Whole Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Mixed Fruit Juice (Pineapple, Pear, Peach, Pectin), Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Natural Flavors), Dried Cranberry And Raisin Blend (Cranberries (Sugar, Sunower Oil), Raisins (Sunower Oil)), Walnuts
Check Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Where to buy
Walmart Deli Caramel Apple Crunch is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Slice


