Is Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese cultures
  • feta cheese

pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Edamame, Cooked Quinoa (Quinoa, Water, Canola Oil, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil), Roasted Corn, Red Bell Peppers, Feta Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Natamycin (A Natural Mold Inhibitor)), Onions, Celery, Lemon Juice (Filtered Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Preserved With 1/10 Of 1% Sodium Benzoate And 1/50 Of 1% Sodium Bisulte), Cilantro, Canola Oil, Garlic, Salt, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Red Wine Vinegar (Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Sultes (Naturally Occurring, None Added)), Cultured Dextrose, Black Pepper, Jalapeno Peppers, Gum Acacia, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid

Check Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Walmart Deli Quinoa, Edamame & Feta Salad is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Unknown · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyTangySpicySavory
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go